rfc 1700
-
reynolds & postel [page 150]
rfc 1700 assigned numbers october 1994
668 inesc (instituto de engenharia de sistemas e computadores)
pedro ramalho carlos prc@inesc.pt
669 globalnet communications real barriere (514) 651-6164
670 product line engineer svec computer corp.
rich huang msumgr@enya.cc.fcu.edu.tw
671 printer systems corp. bill babson bill@prsys.com
672 contec micro electronics usa david sheih (408) 434-6767
673 unix integration services chris howard chris@uis.com
674 dell computer corporation steven blair sblair@dell.com
675 whittaker electronic systems michael mccune mccune@cerf.net
676 qpsx communications david pascoe davidp@qpsx.oz.au
677 loral wdl mike aronson mike_aronson@msgate.wdl.loral.com
678 federal express corp. randy hale (901) 369-2152
679 e-comms inc. harvey teale (206) 857-3399
680 software clearing house tom caris ca@sch.com
681 antlow computers ltd. c. r. bates 44-635-871829
682 emcom corp. mike swartz emcom@cerf.net
683 extended systems, inc.
al youngwerth alberty@tommy.extendsys.com
684 sola electric mike paulsen (708) 439-2800
685 esix systems, inc. anthony chung esix@esix.tony.com
686 3m/mmm chris amley ccamley@mmm.com
687 cylink corp. ed chou ed@cylink.com
688 znyx advanced systems division, inc.
alan deikman aland@netcom.com
689 texaco, inc. jeff lin linj@texaco.com
690 mccaw cellular communication corp. tri phan tri.phan@mccaw.com
691 asp computer product inc. elise moss 71053.1066@compuserve.com
692 hiperformance systems mike brien +27-11-806-1000
693 regionales rechenzentrum
sibylle schweizer unrz54@daphne.rrze.uni-erlangen.de
694 sap ag dr. uwe hommel +49 62 27 34 0
695 electrospace system inc.
dr. joseph cleveland e03353@esitx.esi.org
696 ( unassigned )
697 multiport software reuben sivan 72302.3262@compuserve.com
698 combinet, inc. samir sawhney samir@combinet.com
699 tscc carl wist carlw@tscc.com
700 teleos communications inc. bill nayavich wln@teleoscom.com
701 alta research amy saperstein (305) 428-8535
702 independence blue cross bill eshbach esh@ibx.com
703 adacom station interconnectivity ltd.
itay kariv +9 72 48 99 89 9
704 miror systems frank kloes +27 12 911 0003
705 merlin gerin adam stolinski (714) 557-1637 x249
706 owen-corning fiberglas tom mann mann.td@ocf.compuserve.com
707 talking networks inc. terry braun tab@lwt.mtxinu.com
708 cubix corporation rebekah marshall (702) 883-7611
reynolds & postel [page 151]
rfc 1700 assigned numbers october 1994
709 formation inc. bob millis bobm@formail.formation.com
710 lannair ltd. pablo brenner pablo@lannet.com
711 lightstream corp. chris chiotasso chris@lightstream.com
712 lanart corp. doron i. gartner doron@lanart.com
713 university of stellenbosch graham phillips phil@cs.sun.ac.za
714 wyse technology bill rainey bill@wyse.com
715 dsc communications corp. colm bergin cbergin@cpdsc.com
716 netec thomas krichel netec@uts.mcc.ac.uk
717 breltenbach software engineering hilmar tuneke +02 92 49 70 00
718 victor company of japan,limited
atsushi sakamoto 101176.2703@compuserve.com
719 japan direx corporation teruo tomiyama +81 3 3498 5050
720 necsy network control systems s.p.a. piero fiozzo fip@necsy.it
721 isdn systems corp. jeff milloy p00633@psilink.com
722 zero-one technologies, ltd. curt chen + 88 62 56 52 32 33
723 radix technologies, inc. steve giles giless@delphi.com
724 national institute of standards and technology
jim west west@mgmt3.ncsl.nist.gov
725 digital technology inc. chris gianattasio gto@lanhawk.com
726 castelle corp. waiming mok wmm@castelle.com
727 presticom inc. martin dube 76270.2672@compuserve.com
728 showa electric wire & cable co., ltd.
robert o'grady kfn@tanuki.twics.co.jp
729 spectragraphics jack hinkle hinkle@spectra.com
730 connectware inc. rick downs rxd4@acsysinc.com
731 wind river systems emily hipp hipp@wrs.com
732 radway international ltd. doron kolton 0005367977@mcimail.com
733 system management arts, inc. alexander dupuy dupuy@smarts.com
734 persoft, inc. steven m. entine entine@pervax.persoft.com
735 xnet technology inc. esther chung estchung@xnet-tech.com
736 unison-tymlabs dean andrews ada@unison.com
737 micro-matic research patrick lemli 73677.2373@compuserve.com
738 b.a.t.m. advance technologies
nahum killim bcrystal@actcom.co.il
739 university of copenhagen kim h|glund shotokan@diku.dk
740 network security systems, inc.
carleton smith rpitt@nic.cerf.net
741 jna telecommunications sean cody seanc@jna.com.au
742 encore computer corporation tony shafer tshafer@encore.com
743 central intelligent agency carol jobusch 703 242-2485
744 isc (gb) limited mike townsend miket@cix.compulink.co.uk
745 digital communication associates ravi shankar shankarr@dca.com
746 cybermedia inc. unni warrier unni@cs.ucla.edu
747 distributed systems international, inc.
ron mackey rem@dsiinc.com
748 peter radig edp-consulting peter radig +49 69 9757 6100
749 vicorp interactive systems phil romine phil@vis.com
750 inet inc. bennie lopez brl@inetinc.com
reynolds & postel [page 152]
rfc 1700 assigned numbers october 1994
751 argonne national laboratory michael shaffer mashaffer@anl.gov
752 tek logix peter palsall 905 625-4121
753 north western university phil draughon jpd@nwu.edu
754 astarte fiber networks james garnett garnett@catbelly.com
755 diederich & associates, inc.
douglas capitano dlcapitano@delphi.com
756 florida power corporation bob england rengland@fpc.com
757 ask/ingres howard dernehl howard@ingres.com
758 open network enterprise spada stefano +39 39 245-8101
759 the home depot keith porter ktp01@homedepot.com
760 pan dacom telekommunikations jens andresen +49 40 644 09 71
761 nettek steve kennedy steve@gbnet.com
762 karlnet corp. doug kall kbridge@osu.edu
763 efficient networks, inc. thirl johnson (214) 991-3884
764 fiberdata jan fernquist +46 828 8383
765 lanser emil smilovici (514) 485-7104
766 telebit communications a/s peder chr. norgaard pcn@tbit.dk
767 hilan gmbh markus pestinger markus@lahar.ka.sub.org
768 network computing inc.
fredrik noon fnoon@ncimail.mhs.compuserve.com
769 walgreens company denis renaud (708) 818-4662
770 internet initiative japan inc. toshiharu ohno tony-o@iij.ad.jp
771 gp van niekerk ondernemings
gerrit van niekerk gvanniek@dos-lan.cs.up.ac.za
772 dsp & telecoms research group
patrick mcgleenon p.mcgleenon@ee.queens-belfast.ac.uk
773 securities industry automation corporation
chiu szeto cszeto@prism.poly.edu
774 synaptics david gray david@synaptics.ie
775 data switch corporation joe welfeld jwelfeld@dasw.com
776 telindus distribution karel van den bogaert kava@telindus.be
777 maxm systems corporation gary greathouse ggreathouse@maxm.com
778 fraunhofer gesellschaft
jan gottschick jan.gottschick@isst.fhg.de
779 eqs business services ken roberts kroberts@esq.com
780 cnet technology inc. repus hsiung idps17@shts.seed.net.tw
781 datentechnik gmbh thomas pischinger +43 1 50100 266
782 network solutions inc. dave putman davep@netsol.com
783 viaman software vikram duvvoori info@viman.com
784 schweizerische bankgesellschaft zuerich
roland bernet roland.bernet@zh014.ubs.ubs.ch
785 university of twente - tios aiko pras pras@cs.utwente.nl
786 simplesoft inc. sudhir pendse sudhir@netcom.com
787 stony brook, inc. ken packert p01006@psilink.com
788 unified systems solutions, inc.
steven morgenthal smorgenthal@attmail.com
789 network appliance corporation
varun mehta varun@butch.netapp.com
reynolds & postel [page 153]
rfc 1700 assigned numbers october 1994
790 ornet data communication technologies ltd.
haim kurz haim@ornet.co.il
791 computer associates international
glenn gianino giagl01@usildaca.cai.com
792 multipoint network inc. michael nguyen mike@multipoint.com
793 nynex science & technology lily lau llau@nynexst.com
794 commercial link systems wiljo heinen wiljo@freeside.cls.de
795 adaptec inc. tom battle tab@lwt.mtxinu.com
796 softswitch charles springer cjs@ssw.com
797 link technologies, inc. roy chu royc@wyse.com
798 iis olry rappaport iishaifa@attmail.com
799 mobile solutions inc. dale shelton dshelton@srg.srg.af.mil
800 xylan corp. burt cyr burt@xylan.com
801 airtech software forge limited
callum paterson tsf@cix.compulink.co.uk
802 national semiconductor maurice turcotte mturc@atlanta.nsc.com
803 video lottery technologies angelo lovisa ange@awd.cdc.com
804 national semiconductor corp waychi doo wcd@berlioz.nsc.com
805 applications management corp
terril (terry) steichen tjs@washington.ssds.com
806 travelers insurance company eric miner ustrv67v@ibmmail.com
807 taiwan international standard electronics ltd.
b. j. chen bjchen@taisel.com.tw
808 us patent and trademark office rick randall randall@uspto.gov
809 hynet, ltd. amir fuhrmann amf@teleop.co.il
810 aydin, corp. rick veher (215) 657-8600
811 addtron technology co., ltd. tommy tasi +8 86-2-4514507
812 fannie mae david king s4ujdk@fnma.com
813 multinet services hubert martens martens@multinet.de
814 gecko mbh holger dopp hdo@gecko.de
815 memorex telex mike hill hill@raleng.mtc.com
816 advanced communications networks (acn) sa
antoine boss +41 38 247434
817 telekurs ag jeremy brookfield bkj@iris.f2.telekurs.ch
818 victron bv jack stiekema jack@victron.nl
819 cf6 company francois caron +331 4696 0060
820 walker richer and quinn inc.
rebecca higgins rebecca@elmer.wrq.com
821 saturn systems paul parker paul_parker@parker.fac.cs.cmu.edu
822 mitsui marine and fire insurance co. ltd.
kijuro ikeda +813 5389 8111
823 loop telecommunication international, inc.
charng-show li +886 35 787 696
824 telenex corporation james krug (609) 866-1100
825 bus-tech, inc. charlie zhang chun@eecs.cory.berkley.edu
826 atrie fred b.r. tuang cmp@fddi3.ccl.itri.org.tw
827 gallagher & robertson a/s arild braathen arild@gar.no
828 networks northwest, inc. john j. hansen jhansen@networksnw.com
reynolds & postel [page 154]
rfc 1700 assigned numbers october 1994
829 conner peripherials richard boyd rboyd@mailserver.conner.com
830 elf antar france p. noblanc +33 1 47 44 45 46
831 lloyd internetworking glenn mcgregor glenn@lloyd.com
832 datatec industries, inc. chris wiener cwiener@datatec.com
833 taicom scott tseng cmp@fddi3.ccl.itri.org.tw
834 brown's operating system services ltd.
alistair bell alistair@ichthya.demon.co.uk
835 milan technology corp. gopal hegde gopal@milan.com
836 netedge systems, inc. dave minnich dave_minnich@netedge.com
837 netframe systems george mathew george_mathew@netframe.com
838 xedia corporation colin kincaid colin%madway.uucp@dmc.com
839 pepsi niraj katwala niraj@netcom.com
840 tricord systems, inc. mark dillon mdillon@tricord.mn.org
841 proxim inc. russ reynolds proxim@netcom.com
842 applications plus, inc. joel estes joele@hp827.applus.com
843 pacific bell aijaz asif saasif@srv.pacbell.com
844 supernet sharon barkai sharon@supernet.com
845 tps-teleprocessing systems manfred gorr gorr@tpscad.tps.de
846 technology solutions company niraj katwala niraj@netcom.com
847 computer site technologies tim hayes (805) 967-3494
848 netport software john bartas jbartas@sunlight.com
849 alon systems menachem szus 70571.1350@compuserve.com
850 tripp lite lawren markle 72170.460@compuserve.com
851 netcomm limited
paul ripamonti paulri@msmail.netcomm.pronet.com
852 precision systems, inc. (psi)
fred griffin cheryl@empiretech.com
853 objective systems integrators ed reeder ed.reeder@osi.com
854 simpact associates inc.
robert patterson bpatterson@dcs.simpact.com
855 systems enhancement corporation
steve held 71165.2156@compuserve.com
856 information integration, inc. gina sun iiii@netcom.com
857 cetrel s.c. louis reinard ssc-re@cetrel.lu
858 viatech development
theodore j. collins iii ted.collins@vtdev.mn.org
859 olivetti north america tom purcell tomp@mail.spk.olivetti.com
860 wilma nikolaus schaller hns@ldv.e-technik.tu-muenchen.de
861 ilx systems inc. peter mezey peterm@ilx.com
862 total peripherals inc. mark ustik (508) 393-1777
863 sunnetworks consultant john brady jbrady@fedeast.east.sun.com
864 arkhon technologies, inc. joe wang rkhon@nic.cerf.net
865 computer sciences corporation
george m. dands dands@sed.csc.com
866 philips.trt thibault muchery +33 14128 7000
867 katron technologies inc. robert kao +88 627 991 064
868 transition engineering inc.
hemant trivedi hemant@transition.com
reynolds & postel [page 155]
rfc 1700 assigned numbers october 1994
869 altos engineering applications, inc.
wes weber or dave erhart altoseng@netcom.com
870 nicecom ltd. arik ramon arik@nicecom.nice.com
871 fiskars/deltec carl smith (619) 291-2973
872 avm gmbh andreas stockmeier stocki@avm-berlin.de
873 comm vision richard havens (408) 923 0301 x22
874 institute for information industry
peter pan peterpan@pdd.iii.org.tw
875 legent corporation gary strohm gstrohm@legent.com
876 network automation doug jackson +64 6 285 1711
877 nettech marshall sprague marshall@nettech.com
878 coman data communications ltd.
zvi sasson coman@nms.cc.huji.ac.il
879 skattedirektoratet karl olav wroldsen +47 2207 7162
880 client-server technologies timo metsaportti timo@itf.fi
881 societe internationale de telecommunications aeronautiques
chuck noren chuck.noren@es.atl.sita.int
882 maximum strategy inc. paul stolle pstolle@maxstrat.com
883 integrated systems, inc. michael zheng mz@isi.com
884 e-systems, melpar rick silton rsilton@melpar.esys.com
885 reliance comm/tec mark scott 73422.1740@compuserve.com
886 summa four inc. paul nelson (603) 625-4050
887 j & l information systems rex jackson (818) 709-1778
888 forest computer inc. dave black dave@forest.com
889 palindrome corp. jim gast jgast@palindro.mhs.compuserve.com
890 zyxel communications corp. harry chou howie@csie.nctu.edu.tw
891 network managers (uk) ltd, mark d dooley mark@netmgrs.co.uk
892 sensible office systems inc. pat townsend (712) 276-0034
893 informix software anthony daniel anthony@informix.com
894 dynatek communications howard linton (703) 490-7205
895 versalynx corp. dave fisler (619) 536-8023
896 potomac scheduling communications company
david labovitz del@access.digex.net
897 sybase inc. dave meldrum meldrum@sybase.com
898 divicom inc. eyal opher eyal@divi.com
899 datus elektronische informationssysteme gmbh
hubert mertens marcus@datus.uucp
900 matrox electronic systems limited
marc-andre joyal marc-andre.joyal@matrox.com
901 digital products, inc. ross dreyer rdreyer@digprod.com
902 scitex corp. ltd. yoav chalfon yoav_h@ird.scitex.com
903 rad vision oleg pogorelik radvis@vax.trendline.co.il
904 tran network systems paul winkeler paulw@revco.com
905 scorpion logic sean harding +09 2324 5672
906 inotech inc. eric jacobs (703) 641-0469
907 controlled power co. yu chin 76500,3160@compuserve.com
908 elsag bailey incorporate derek mckearney mckearney@bailey.com
909 j.p. morgan chung szeto szeto_chung@jpmorgan.com
reynolds & postel [page 156]
rfc 1700 assigned numbers october 1994
910 clear communications corp. kurt hall khall@clear.com
911 general technology inc. perry rockwell (407) 242-2733
912 adax inc. jory gessow jory@adax.com
913 mtel technologies, inc. jon robinson 552-3355@mcimail.com
914 underscore, inc. jeff schnitzer jds@underscore.com
915 sercomm corp. ben lin +8 862-577-5400
916 baxter healthcare corporation
joseph sturonas sturonaj@mpg.mcgawpark.baxter.com
917 tellus technology ron cimorelli (510) 498-8500
918 continuous electron beam accelerator facility
paul banta banta@cebaf.gov
919 canoga perkins margret siska (818) 718-6300
920 r.i.s technologies fabrice lacroix +33 7884 6400
921 infonex corp. kazuhiro watanabe kazu@infonex.co.jp
922 wordperfect corp. douglas eddy eddy@wordperfect.com
923 nrad russ carleton roccor@netcom.com
924 hong kong telecommunications ltd. k. s. luk +8 52 883 3183
925 signature systems doug goodall goodall@crl.com
926 alpha technologies ltd. guy pothiboon (604) 430-8908
927 pairgain technologies, inc. ken huang kenh@pairgain.com
928 sonic systems sudhakar ravi sudhakar@sonicsys.com
929 steinbrecher corp. kary robertson krobertson@delphi.com
930 centillion networks, inc. derek pitcher derek@lanspd.com
931 network communication corp.
tracy clark ncc!central!tracyc@netcomm.attmail.com
932 sysnet a.s. carstein seeberg case@sysnet.no
933 telecommunication systems lab gerald maguire maguire@it.kth.se
934 qmi scott brickner (410) 573-0013
935 phoenixtec power co., ltd. an-hsiang tu +8 862 646 3311
936 hirakawa hewtech corp. h. ukaji lde02513@niftyserve.or.jp
937 no wires needed b.v. arnoud zwemmer roana@cs.utwente.nl
938 primary access kerstin lodman lodman@priacc.com
939 enterprises.fdsw dag framstad dag.framstad@fdsw.no
940 grabner & kapfer gnbr vinzenz grabner zen@wsr.ac.att
941 nemesys research ltd. michael dixon mjd@nemesys.co.uk
942 pacific communication sciences, inc. (psci)
yvonne kammer mib-contact@pcsi.com
943 level one communications, inc.
moshe kochinski moshek@level1.com
944 fast track, inc. andrew h. dimmick adimmick@world.std.com
945 andersen consulting, om/ni practice
greg tilford p00919@psilink.com
946 bay technologies pty ltd. paul simpson pauls@baytech.com.au
947 integrated network corp. daniel joffe wandan@integnet.com
948 epoch, inc. david haskell deh@epoch.com
949 wang laboratories inc. pete reilley pvr@wiis.wang.com
950 polaroid corp. sari germanos sari@temerity.polaroid.com
951 sunrise sierra gerald olson (510) 443-1133
reynolds & postel [page 157]
rfc 1700 assigned numbers october 1994
952 silcon group bjarne bonvang +45 75 54 22 55
953 coastcom donald pickerel dpickere@netcom.com
954 4th dimension software ltd.
thomas segev/ely hofner autumn@zeus.datasrv.co.il
955 seiko systems inc. kiyoshi ishida ishi@ssi.co.jp
956 perform jean-hugues robert +33 42 27 29 32
957 tv/com international jean tellier (619) 675-1376
958 network integration, inc.
scott c. lemon slemon@nii.mhs.compuserve.com
959 sola electric, a unit of general signal
bruce rhodes 72360,2436@compuserve.com
960 gradient technologies, inc. geoff charron geoff@gradient.com
961 tokyo electric co., ltd. a. akiyama +81 558 76 9606
962 codonics, inc. joe kulig jjk@codonics.com
963 delft technical university mark schenk m.schenk@ced.tudelft.nl
964 carrier access corp. roger koenig tomquick@carrier.com
965 eoncorp barb wilson wilsonb@eon.com
966 naval undersea warfare center
mark lovelace lovelace@mp34.nl.nuwc.navy.mil
967 awa limited mike williams +61 28 87 71 11
968 distinct corp. tarcisio pedrotti tarci@distinct.com
969 national technical university of athens
theodoros karounos karounos@phgasos.ntua.gr
970 bgs systems, inc. amr hafez amr@bgs.com
971 mccaw wireless data inc. brian bailey bbailey@airdata.com
972 bekaert koen de vleeschauwer kdv@bekaert.com
973 epic data inc. vincent lim vincent_lim@epic.wimsey.com
974 prodigy services co. ed ravin elr@wp.prodigy.com
975 first pacific networks (fpn) randy hamilton randy@fpn.com
976 xylink ltd. bahman rafatjoo 100117.665@compuserve.com
977 relia technologies corp. fred chen fredc@relia1.relia.com.tw
978 legacy storage systems inc.
james hayes james@lss-chq.mhs.compuserve.com
979 digicom, spa claudio biotti +39 3312 0 0122
980 ark telecom alan demars alan@arktel.com
981 national security agency (nsa)
cynthia stewart maedeen@romulus.ncsc.mil
982 southwestern bell corporation
brian bearden bb8840@swuts.sbc.com
983 virtual design group, inc.
chip standifer 70650.3316@compuserve.com
984 rhone poulenc olivier pignault +33 1348 2 4053
985 swiss bank corporation neil todd toddn@gb.swissbank.com
986 atea n.v. walter van brussel p81710@banyan.atea.be
987 computer communications specialists, inc.
carolyn zimmer cczimmer@crl.com
988 object quest, inc. michael l. kornegay mlk@bir.com
989 dcl system international, ltd. gady amit gady-a@dcl-see.co.il
reynolds & postel [page 158]
rfc 1700 assigned numbers october 1994
990 soliton systems k.k. masayuki yamai +81 33356 6091
991 u s software don dunstan ussw@netcom.com
992 systems research and applications corporation
todd herr herrt@smtplink.sra.com
993 university of florida todd hester todd@circa.ufl.edu
994 dantel, inc. john litster (209) 292-1111
995 multi-tech systems, inc. dale martenson (612) 785-3500 x519
996 softlink ltd. moshe leibovitch softlink@zeus.datasrv.co.il
997 prosum christian bucari +33.1.4590.6231
998 march systems consultancy, ltd.
ross wakelin r.wakelin@march.co.uk
999 hong technology, inc. walt milnor brent@oceania.com
1000 internet assigned numbers authority iana@isi.edu
1001 peco energy co. rick rioboli u002rdr@peco.com
1002 united parcel service steve pollini nrd1sjp@nrd.ups.com
1003 storage dimensions, inc. michael torhan miketorh@xstor.com
1004 itv technologies, inc. jacob chen itv@netcom.com
1005 tcpsi victor san jose victor.sanjose@sp1.y-net.es
1006 promptus communications, inc. paul fredette (401) 683-6100
1007 norman data defense systems
kristian a. bognaes norman@norman.no
1008 pilot network services, inc. rob carrade carrade@pilot.net
1009 integrated systems solutions corporation
chris cowan cc@austin.ibm.com
1010 sisro kamp alexandre 100074.344@compuserve.com
1011 netvantage kevin bailey speed@kaiwan.com
1012 marconi s.p.a. giuseppe grasso gg@relay.marconi.it
1013 surecom mike s. t. hsieh +886.25.92232
1014 royal hong kong jockey club
edmond lee 100267.3660@compuserve.com
1015 gupta howard cohen hcohen@gupta.com
1016 tone software corporation neil p. harkins (714) 991-9460
1017 opus telecom pace willisson pace@blitz.com
1018 cogsys ltd. niall teasdale niall@hedgehog.demon.co.uk
1019 komatsu, ltd. akifumi katsushima +81 463.22.84.30
1020 roi systems, inc michael wong (801) 942-1752
1021 lightning instrumentation sa mike o'dowd odowd@lightning.ch
1022 timestep corp. stephane lacelle slacelle@newbridge.com
1023 intelsat ivan giron i.giron@intelsat.int
1024 network research corporation japan, ltd.
tsukasa ueda 100156.2712@compuserve.com
1025 relational development, inc. steven smith rdi@ins.infonet.net
1026 emerald systems, corp. robert a. evans jr. (619) 673-2161 x5120
1027 mitel, corp. tom quan tq@software.mitel.com
1028 software ag peter cohen sagpc@sagus.com
1029 millennet, inc. manh do (510) 770-9390
1030 nk-exa corp. ken'ichi hayami hayami@dst.nk-exa.co.jp
1031 bmc software chris sharp csharp@patrol.com
reynolds & postel [page 159]
rfc 1700 assigned numbers october 1994
1032 starfire enterprises, inc. lew gaiter lg@starfire.com
1033 hybrid networks, inc. doug muirhead dougm@hybrid.com
1034 quantum software gmbh thomas omerzu omerzu@quantum.de
1035 openvision technologies limited
andrew lockhart alockhart@openvision.co.uk
1036 healthcare communications, inc. (hci)
larry streepy streepy@healthcare.com
1037 sait systems hai dotu +3223.7053.11
1038 sat mleczko alain +33.1.4077.1156
1039 compusci inc., bob berry bberry@compusci.com
1040 aim technology ganesh rajappan ganeshr@aim.com
1041 ciesin kalpesh unadkat kalpesh@ciesin.org
1042 systems & technologies international
howard smith ghamex@aol.com
1043 israeli electric company (iec) yoram harlev yoram@yor.iec.co.il
1044 phoenix wireless group, inc.
gregory m. buchanan buchanan@pwgi.com
1045 swl bill kight wkightgrci.com (410) 290.7245
1046 ncube greg thompson gregt@ncube.com
1047 cerner, corp. dennis avondet (816) 221.1024 x2432
1048 andersen consulting mark lindberg mlindber@andersen.com
1049 lincoln telephone company bob morrill root@si6000.ltec.com
1050 acer jay tao jtao@altos.com
1051 cedros juergen haakert +49.2241.9701.80
1052 airaccess ido ophir 100274.365@compuserve.com
1053 expersoft corporation david curtis curtis@expersoft.com
1054 eskom sanjay lakhani h00161@duvi.eskom.co.za
1055 sbe, inc. vimal vaidya vimal@sbei.com
1056 ebs, inc. emre gundogan baroque@ebs.com
1057 american computer and electronics, corp.
tom abraham tha@acec.com
1058 syndesis limited wil macaulay wil@syndesis.com
1059 isis distributed systems, inc. ken chapman kchapman@isis.com
1060 priority call management greg schumacher gregs@world.std.com
1061 koelsch & altmann gmbh
christian schreyer 100142.154@compuserve.com
1062 wipro infotech ltd. chandrashekar kapse kapse@wipinfo.soft.net
1063 controlware uli blatz ublatz@cware.de
1064 mosaic software w.van biljon willem@mosaic.co.za
1065 canon information systems
victor villalpando vvillalp@cisoc.canon.com
1066 americaonline andrew r. scholnick andrew@aol.net
1067 whitetree network technologies, inc.
carl yang cyang@whitetree.com
1068 xetron corp. dave alverson davea@xetron.com
1069 target concepts, inc. bill price bprice@tamu.edu
1070 dmh software yigal hochberg 72144.3704@compuserve.com
1071 innosoft international, inc. jeff allison jeff@innosoft.com
reynolds & postel [page 160]
rfc 1700 assigned numbers october 1994
1072 controlware gmbh uli blatz ublatz@cware.de
1073 telecommunications industry association (tia)
mike youngberg mikey@synacom.com
1074 boole & babbage rami rubin rami@boole.com
1075 system engineering support, ltd. vince taylor +44 454.614.638
1076 surfnet ton verschuren ton.verschuren@surfnet.nl
1077 openconnect systems, inc. mark rensmeyer mrensme@oc.com
1078 pdts (process data technology and systems)
martin gutenbrunner gut@pdts.mhs.compuserve.com
1079 cornet, inc. nat kumar (703) 658-3400
1080 netstar, inc. john k. renwick jkr@netstar.com
1081 semaphore communications, corp. jimmy soetarman (408) 980-7766
1082 casio computer co., ltd. shouzo ohdate ohdate@casio.co.jp
1083 csir frikkie strecker fstreck@marge.mikom.csir.co.za
1084 apogee communications olivier caleff caleff@apogee-com.fr
1085 information management company michael d. liss mliss@imc.com
1086 wordlink, inc. mike aleckson (314) 878-1422
1087 peer avinash s. rao arao@cranel.com
1088 telstra corp. michael scollay michaels@ind.tansu.com.au
1089 net x, inc. sridhar kodela techsupp@netx.unicomp.net
1090 pnc plc gordon tees +44 716.061.200
to request an assignment of an enterprise number send the complete
company name, address, and phone number; and the contact's person
complete name, address, phone number, and email mailbox in an email
message to <iana-mib@isi.edu>.
[]
url = ftp://ftp.isi.edu/…a/assignments/enterprise-numbers
reynolds & postel [page 161]
rfc 1700 assigned numbers october 1994
sgmp vendor specific codes: [obsolete]
prefix: 1,255,
decimal name references
------- ---- ----------
0 reserved [jkr1]
1 proteon [js18]
2 ibm [jxr]
3 cmu [sxw]
4 unix [ms9]
5 acc [ab20]
6 twg [mtr]
7 cayman [bxm2]
8 nysernet [ms9]
9 cisco [gs2]
10 bbn [rh6]
11 unassigned [jkr1]
12 mit [jr35]
13-254 unassigned [jkr1]
255 reserved [jkr1]
[]
url = ftp://ftp.isi.edu/…ssignments/sgmp-vendor-specific-
codes
reynolds & postel [page 162]
rfc 1700 assigned numbers october 1994
address resolution protocol parameters
the address resolution protocol (arp) specified in [rfc826] has
several parameters. the assigned values for these parameters are
listed here.
reverse address resolution protocol operation codes
the reverse address resolution protocol (rarp) specified in [rfc903]
uses the "reverse" codes below.
dynamic reverse arp
the dynamic reverse address resolution protocol (drarp) uses the
"drarp" codes below. for further information, contact: david brownell
(suneast!helium!db@sun.com).
inverse address resoulution protocol
the inverse address resolution protocol (iarp) specified in [rfc1293]
uses the "inarp" codes below.
assignments:
number operation code (op) reference
------ -------------------------- ---------
1 request [rfc826]
2 reply [rfc826]
3 request reverse [rfc903]
4 reply reverse [rfc903]
5 drarp-request [david brownell]
6 drarp-reply [david brownell]
7 drarp-error [david brownell]
8 inarp-request [rfc1293]
9 inarp-reply [rfc1293]
10 arp-nak [mark laubach]
number hardware type (hrd) references
------ ----------------------------------- ----------
1 ethernet (10mb) [jbp]
2 experimental ethernet (3mb) [jbp]
3 amateur radio ax.25 [pxk]
4 proteon pronet token ring [jbp]
5 chaos [gxp]
6 ieee 802 networks [jbp]
7 arcnet [jbp]
8 hyperchannel [jbp]
9 lanstar [tu]
reynolds & postel [page 163]
rfc 1700 assigned numbers october 1994
10 autonet short address [mxb1]
11 localtalk [jkr1]
12 localnet (ibm pcnet or sytek localnet) [jxm]
13 ultra link [rxd2]
14 smds [gxc1]
15 frame relay [agm]
16 asynchronous transmission mode (atm) [jxb2]
17 hdlc [jbp]
18 fibre channel [yakov rekhter]
19 asynchronous transmission mode (atm) [mark laubach]
20 serial line [jbp]
21 asynchronous transmission mode (atm) [mxb1]
protocol type (pro)
use the same codes as listed in the section called "ethernet numbers
of interest" (all hardware types use this code set for the protocol
type).
references
[rfc826] plummer, d., "an ethernet address resolution protocol or
converting network protocol addresses to 48-bit ethernet
addresses for transmission on ethernet hardware", std 37, rfc
826, mit-lcs, november 1982.
[rfc903] finlayson, r., mann, t., mogul, j., and m. theimer, "a
reverse address resolution protocol", std 38, rfc 903,
stanford university, june 1984.
[rfc1293] bradley, t., and c. brown, "inverse address resolution
protocol", rfc 1293, wellfleet communications, inc.,
january 1992.
people
[agm] andy malis <malis_a@timeplex.com>
[gxc1] george clapp <meritec!clapp@bellcore.bellcore.com>
[gxp] gill pratt <gill%mit-ccc@mc.lcs.mit.edu>
[jbp] jon postel <postel@isi.edu>
[jkr1] joyce k. reynolds <jkrey@isi.edu>
reynolds & postel [page 164]
rfc 1700 assigned numbers october 1994
[jxm] joseph murdock <---none--->
[mxb1] mike burrows <burrows@src.dec.com>
[pxk] philip koch <philip.koch@dartmouth.edu>
[rxd2] rajiv dhingra <rajiv@ultra.com>
[tu] tom unger <tom@citi.umich>
[david brownell]
[mark laubach]
[yakov rekhter] <yakov@ibm.com>
[]
url = ftp://ftp.isi.edu/…/iana/assignments/arp-parameters
reynolds & postel [page 165]
rfc 1700 assigned numbers october 1994
ieee 802 numbers of interest
some of the networks of all classes are ieee 802 networks. these
systems may use a link service access point (lsap) field in much the
same way the milnet uses the "link" field. further, there is an
extension of the lsap header called the sub-network access protocol
(snap).
the ieee likes to describe numbers in binary in bit transmission
order, which is the opposite of the big-endian order used throughout
the internet protocol documentation.
assignments:
link service access point description references
------------------------- ----------- ----------
ieee internet
binary binary decimal
00000000 00000000 0 null lsap [ieee]
01000000 00000010 2 indiv llc sublayer mgt [ieee]
11000000 00000011 3 group llc sublayer mgt [ieee]
00100000 00000100 4 sna path control [ieee]
01100000 00000110 6 reserved (dod ip) [rfc768,jbp]
01110000 00001110 14 proway-lan [ieee]
01110010 01001110 78 eia-rs 511 [ieee]
01111010 01011110 94 isi ip [jbp]
01110001 10001110 142 proway-lan [ieee]
01010101 10101010 170 snap [ieee]
01111111 11111110 254 iso clns is 8473 [rfc926,jxj]
11111111 11111111 255 global dsap [ieee]
these numbers (and others) are assigned by the ieee standards office.
the address is:
ieee registration authority
c/o iris ringel
ieee standards dept
445 hoes lane, p.o. box 1331
piscataway, nj 08855-1331
phone +1 908 562 3813
fax: +1 908 562 1571
the fee is $1000 and it takes 10 working days after receipt of the
request form and fee. they will not do anything via fax or phone.
at an ad hoc special session on "ieee 802 networks and arp", held
during the tcp vendors workshop (august 1986), an approach to a
reynolds & postel [page 166]
rfc 1700 assigned numbers october 1994
consistent way to send dod-ip datagrams and other ip related protocols
(such as the address resolution protocol (arp)) on 802 networks was
developed, using the snap extension (see [rfc1042]).
references
[rfc768] postel, j., "user datagram protocol", std 6, rfc 768,
usc/information sciences institute, august 1980.
[rfc926] international standards organization, "protocol for providing
the connectionless-mode network services", rfc 926, iso,
december 1984.
[rfc1042] postel, j., and j. reynolds, "a standard for the
transmission of ip datagrams over ieee 802 networks", std
43, rfc 1042, usc/information sciences institute, february
1988.
people
[jbp] jon postel <postel@isi.edu>
[jxj] <mystery contact>
[]
url = ftp://ftp.isi.edu/…ana/assignments/ieee-802-numbers
reynolds & postel [page 167]
rfc 1700 assigned numbers october 1994
ether types
many of the networks of all classes are ethernets (10mb) or
experimental ethernets (3mb). these systems use a message "type"
field in much the same way the arpanet uses the "link" field.
if you need an ether type, contact:
xerox systems institute
3400 hillview ave.
po box 10034
palo alto, ca 94303
phone: 415-813-7164
contact: fonda lix pallone
the following list of ethertypes is contributed unverified information
from various sources.
assignments:
ethernet exp. ethernet description references
------------- ------------- ----------- ----------
decimal hex decimal octal
000 0000-05dc - - ieee802.3 length field [xerox]
257 0101-01ff - - experimental [xerox]
512 0200 512 1000 xerox pup (see 0a00) [8,xerox]
513 0201 - - pup addr trans (see 0a01)[xerox]
0400 nixdorf [xerox]
1536 0600 1536 3000 xerox ns idp [133,xerox]
0660 dlog [xerox]
0661 dlog [xerox]
2048 0800 513 1001 internet ip (ipv4) [105,jbp]
2049 0801 - - x.75 internet [xerox]
2050 0802 - - nbs internet [xerox]
2051 0803 - - ecma internet [xerox]
2052 0804 - - chaosnet [xerox]
2053 0805 - - x.25 level 3 [xerox]
2054 0806 - - arp [88,jbp]
2055 0807 - - xns compatability [xerox]
2076 081c - - symbolics private [dcp1]
2184 0888-088a - - xyplex [xerox]
2304 0900 - - ungermann-bass net debugr[xerox]
2560 0a00 - - xerox ieee802.3 pup [xerox]
2561 0a01 - - pup addr trans [xerox]
2989 0bad - - banyan systems [xerox]
4096 1000 - - berkeley trailer nego [xerox]
4097 1001-100f - - berkeley trailer encap/ip[xerox]
reynolds & postel [page 168]
rfc 1700 assigned numbers october 1994
5632 1600 - - valid systems [xerox]
16962 4242 - - pcs basic block protocol [xerox]
21000 5208 - - bbn simnet [xerox]
24576 6000 - - dec unassigned (exp.) [xerox]
24577 6001 - - dec mop dump/load [xerox]
24578 6002 - - dec mop remote console [xerox]
24579 6003 - - dec decnet phase iv route[xerox]
24580 6004 - - dec lat [xerox]
24581 6005 - - dec diagnostic protocol [xerox]
24582 6006 - - dec customer protocol [xerox]
24583 6007 - - dec lavc, sca [xerox]
24584 6008-6009 - - dec unassigned [xerox]
24586 6010-6014 - - 3com corporation [xerox]
28672 7000 - - ungermann-bass download [xerox]
28674 7002 - - ungermann-bass dia/loop [xerox]
28704 7020-7029 - - lrt [xerox]
28720 7030 - - proteon [xerox]
28724 7034 - - cabletron [xerox]
32771 8003 - - cronus vln [131,dt15]
32772 8004 - - cronus direct [131,dt15]
32773 8005 - - hp probe [xerox]
32774 8006 - - nestar [xerox]
32776 8008 - - at&t [xerox]
32784 8010 - - excelan [xerox]
32787 8013 - - sgi diagnostics [axc]
32788 8014 - - sgi network games [axc]
32789 8015 - - sgi reserved [axc]
32790 8016 - - sgi bounce server [axc]
32793 8019 - - apollo computers [xerox]
32815 802e - - tymshare [xerox]
32816 802f - - tigan, inc. [xerox]
32821 8035 - - reverse arp [48,jxm]
32822 8036 - - aeonic systems [xerox]
32824 8038 - - dec lanbridge [xerox]
32825 8039-803c - - dec unassigned [xerox]
32829 803d - - dec ethernet encryption [xerox]
32830 803e - - dec unassigned [xerox]
32831 803f - - dec lan traffic monitor [xerox]
32832 8040-8042 - - dec unassigned [xerox]
32836 8044 - - planning research corp. [xerox]
32838 8046 - - at&t [xerox]
32839 8047 - - at&t [xerox]
32841 8049 - - experdata [xerox]
32859 805b - - stanford v kernel exp. [xerox]
32860 805c - - stanford v kernel prod. [xerox]
32861 805d - - evans & sutherland [xerox]
32864 8060 - - little machines [xerox]
32866 8062 - - counterpoint computers [xerox]
reynolds & postel [page 169]
rfc 1700 assigned numbers october 1994
32869 8065 - - univ. of mass. @ amherst [xerox]
32870 8066 - - univ. of mass. @ amherst [xerox]
32871 8067 - - veeco integrated auto. [xerox]
32872 8068 - - general dynamics [xerox]
32873 8069 - - at&t [xerox]
32874 806a - - autophon [xerox]
32876 806c - - comdesign [xerox]
32877 806d - - computgraphic corp. [xerox]
32878 806e-8077 - - landmark graphics corp. [xerox]
32890 807a - - matra [xerox]
32891 807b - - dansk data elektronik [xerox]
32892 807c - - merit internodal [hwb]
32893 807d-807f - - vitalink communications [xerox]
32896 8080 - - vitalink translan iii [xerox]
32897 8081-8083 - - counterpoint computers [xerox]
32923 809b - - appletalk [xerox]
32924 809c-809e - - datability [xerox]
32927 809f - - spider systems ltd. [xerox]
32931 80a3 - - nixdorf computers [xerox]
32932 80a4-80b3 - - siemens gammasonics inc. [xerox]
32960 80c0-80c3 - - dca data exchange cluster[xerox]
80c4 banyan systems [xerox]
80c5 banyan systems [xerox]
32966 80c6 - - pacer software [xerox]
32967 80c7 - - applitek corporation [xerox]
32968 80c8-80cc - - intergraph corporation [xerox]
32973 80cd-80ce - - harris corporation [xerox]
32975 80cf-80d2 - - taylor instrument [xerox]
32979 80d3-80d4 - - rosemount corporation [xerox]
32981 80d5 - - ibm sna service on ether [xerox]
32989 80dd - - varian associates [xerox]
32990 80de-80df - - integrated solutions trfs[xerox]
32992 80e0-80e3 - - allen-bradley [xerox]
32996 80e4-80f0 - - datability [xerox]
33010 80f2 - - retix [xerox]
33011 80f3 - - appletalk aarp (kinetics)[xerox]
33012 80f4-80f5 - - kinetics [xerox]
33015 80f7 - - apollo computer [xerox]
33023 80ff-8103 - - wellfleet communications [xerox]
33031 8107-8109 - - symbolics private [xerox]
33072 8130 - - hayes microcomputers [xerox]
33073 8131 - - vg laboratory systems [xerox]
8132-8136 bridge communications [xerox]
33079 8137-8138 - - novell, inc. [xerox]
33081 8139-813d - - kti [xerox]
8148 logicraft [xerox]
8149 network computing devices[xerox]
814a alpha micro [xerox]
reynolds & postel [page 170]
rfc 1700 assigned numbers october 1994
33100 814c - - snmp [jkr1]
814d biin [xerox]
814e biin [xerox]
814f technically elite concept[xerox]
8150 rational corp [xerox]
8151-8153 qualcomm [xerox]
815c-815e computer protocol pty ltd[xerox]
8164-8166 charles river data system[xerox]
817d-818c protocol engines [xerox]
818d motorola computer [xerox]
819a-81a3 qualcomm [xerox]
81a4 arai bunkichi [xerox]
81a5-81ae rad network devices [xerox]
81b7-81b9 xyplex [xerox]
81cc-81d5 apricot computers [xerox]
81d6-81dd artisoft [xerox]
81e6-81ef polygon [xerox]
81f0-81f2 comsat labs [xerox]
81f3-81f5 saic [xerox]
81f6-81f8 vg analytical [xerox]
8203-8205 quantum software [xerox]
8221-8222 ascom banking systems [xerox]
823e-8240 advanced encryption syste[xerox]
827f-8282 athena programming [xerox]
8263-826a charles river data system[xerox]
829a-829b inst ind info tech [xerox]
829c-82ab taurus controls [xerox]
82ac-8693 walker richer & quinn [xerox]
8694-869d idea courier [xerox]
869e-86a1 computer network tech [xerox]
86a3-86ac gateway communications [xerox]
86db sectra [xerox]
86de delta controls [xerox]
34543 86df - - atomic [jbp]
86e0-86ef landis & gyr powers [xerox]
8700-8710 motorola [xerox]
8a96-8a97 invisible software [xerox]
36864 9000 - - loopback [xerox]
36865 9001 - - 3com(bridge) xns sys mgmt[xerox]
36866 9002 - - 3com(bridge) tcp-ip sys [xerox]
36867 9003 - - 3com(bridge) loop detect [xerox]
65280 ff00 - - bbn vital-lanbridge cache[xerox]
ff00-ff0f isc bunker ramo [xerox]
the standard for transmission of ip datagrams over ethernets and
experimental ethernets is specified in [rfc894] and [rfc895]
respectively.
ekşi sözlük kullanıcılarıyla mesajlaşmak ve yazdıkları entry'leri
takip etmek için giriş yapmalısın.
hesabın var mı? giriş yap